Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,513,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,469
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Studley Ln, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,097,098, approximately $444 per square foot. 19 Studley Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Holt John A
Bought by
Etter Joel S and Etter Marjorie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$421,443
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$675,655
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etter Joel S | -- | -- | |
| Etter Joel S | -- | -- | |
| Etter Joel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etter Joel S | $484,350 | |
| Closed | Etter Joel S | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $859,080 | $579,150 | $279,930 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $859,080 | $579,150 | $279,930 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $859,080 | $579,150 | $279,930 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $528,880 | $377,620 | $151,260 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $528,880 | $377,620 | $151,260 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $506,130 | $377,620 | $128,510 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $490,070 | $377,620 | $112,450 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $441,440 | $377,620 | $63,820 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $441,440 | $377,620 | $63,820 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $438,680 | $377,620 | $61,060 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $438,580 | $377,620 | $60,960 |
| 2013 | $4,000 | $438,580 | $377,620 | $60,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map