Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Studley Ln, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,404,885, approximately $737 per square foot. 7 Studley Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $963,620 | $443,780 | $519,840 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $963,620 | $443,780 | $519,840 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $963,620 | $443,780 | $519,840 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $544,060 | $289,250 | $254,810 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $544,060 | $289,250 | $254,810 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $289,250 | $289,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $330,600 | $289,250 | $41,350 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $330,600 | $289,250 | $41,350 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $330,600 | $289,250 | $41,350 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $330,600 | $289,250 | $41,350 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $330,600 | $289,250 | $41,350 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $330,600 | $289,250 | $41,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map