19 Summer Ave Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,134,963
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Summer Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,045,991, approximately $708 per square foot. 19 Summer Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Lee Daley and Figueroa Miguel A
Bought by
Daley Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Daley Carolyn Lee and Figueroa Miguel A
Bought by
Daley Carolyn Lee and Figueroa Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Bassick Gwen A and Bassick Barret M
Bought by
Figueroa Miguel A and Daly Carolyn Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Carolyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daley Carolyn Lee | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Figueroa Miguel A | $692,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daley Carolyn Lee | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Miguel A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,742 | $845,806 | $622,951 | $222,855 |
| 2024 | $13,263 | $829,227 | $610,740 | $218,487 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $812,969 | $598,766 | $214,203 |
| 2022 | $12,926 | $797,034 | $587,029 | $210,005 |
| 2021 | $12,633 | $781,409 | $575,521 | $205,888 |
| 2020 | $12,459 | $773,397 | $569,620 | $203,777 |
| 2019 | $12,094 | $758,238 | $558,455 | $199,783 |
| 2018 | $11,346 | $717,510 | $528,622 | $188,888 |
| 2017 | $10,866 | $683,344 | $503,450 | $179,894 |
| 2016 | $10,157 | $650,805 | $479,477 | $171,328 |
| 2015 | $9,782 | $613,968 | $452,337 | $161,631 |
| 2014 | $8,500 | $533,886 | $393,337 | $140,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map