19 Sunset Ln Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Sunset Ln, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $353,694, approximately $218 per square foot. 19 Sunset Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Rambo Earl T and Rambo Ruth E
Bought by
Legg Jennifer L and Legg Shannon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legg Jennifer L | $230,000 | Adkins Law Firm Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Legg Jennifer L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2021 | $868 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $873 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $883 | $22,900 | $1,150 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $889 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $586 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map