19 Switchboard Rd Brush Creek, TN 38547
Estimated Value: $103,295 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Switchboard Rd, Brush Creek, TN 38547 and is currently estimated at $153,574, approximately $92 per square foot. 19 Switchboard Rd is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including New Middleton Elementary School and Gordonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Bought by
Rich Carl and Rich Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1988
Bought by
Daniels Janis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Sisco Johnny and Sisco Tammy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Carl | $13,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Janis A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Sisco Johnny | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $23,000 | $3,750 | $19,250 |
| 2024 | $510 | $29,400 | $3,750 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $510 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $510 | $29,400 | $3,750 | $25,650 |
| 2021 | $389 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $429 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $429 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $336 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $336 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $300 | $12,925 | $1,875 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $235 | $10,150 | $1,250 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $235 | $10,150 | $1,250 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map