19 the Hamlet Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $1,008,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 the Hamlet, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $802,302, approximately $586 per square foot. 19 the Hamlet is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School, Montessori School of New Rochelle in Pelham, and Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,921 | $721,000 | $190,000 | $531,000 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $693,000 | $190,000 | $503,000 |
| 2023 | $13,318 | $660,000 | $126,500 | $533,500 |
| 2022 | $12,935 | $617,000 | $126,500 | $490,500 |
| 2021 | $12,849 | $556,000 | $126,500 | $429,500 |
| 2020 | $12,900 | $556,000 | $126,500 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $18,184 | $556,000 | $126,500 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $16,753 | $556,000 | $126,500 | $429,500 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $556,000 | $126,500 | $429,500 |
| 2016 | $16,181 | $530,000 | $126,500 | $403,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $520,000 | $126,500 | $393,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $510,000 | $126,500 | $383,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $510,000 | $126,500 | $383,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map