19 Tilton Ave Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Coyote NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Tilton Ave, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,412,806, approximately $573 per square foot. 19 Tilton Ave is a home with nearby schools including P.A. Walsh STEAM Academy, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Putman Alan Joe
Bought by
Putman Alan Joe and Putman Alana Tiare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Putman Alan Joe and Putman Pamela Gay Correa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putman Alan Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Putman Alan Joe | $802,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Putman Alan Joe | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,637 | $949,718 | $414,325 | $535,393 |
| 2024 | $10,637 | $931,097 | $406,201 | $524,896 |
| 2023 | $10,500 | $912,841 | $398,237 | $514,604 |
| 2022 | $10,330 | $894,943 | $390,429 | $504,514 |
| 2021 | $10,071 | $877,396 | $382,774 | $494,622 |
| 2020 | $9,826 | $868,401 | $378,850 | $489,551 |
| 2019 | $10,104 | $851,374 | $371,422 | $479,952 |
| 2018 | $10,134 | $834,682 | $364,140 | $470,542 |
| 2017 | $10,038 | $818,316 | $357,000 | $461,316 |
| 2016 | $9,403 | $802,271 | $350,000 | $452,271 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $146,100 | $146,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map