19 Tree Top Path Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $963,399 - $1,066,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Tree Top Path, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $1,000,100, approximately $460 per square foot. 19 Tree Top Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tackan Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Dimartino James J and Palmero Anthony F
Bought by
Dimartino James J and Dimartino Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimartino James J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,108 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2023 | $17,108 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2022 | $14,738 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2021 | $14,738 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2020 | $16,205 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2019 | $16,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2017 | $15,064 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2016 | $14,889 | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,987 | $420 | $6,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $420 | $7,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map