NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $170,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,990 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

Open house 3/8 from 1-3p. All offers will be reviewed Tuesday, 3/10, at 5pm” Completely renovated all brick home! 3 spacious bedrooms with 1.5 baths for total living sq ft of 1428. Granite counters, stainless steel appliances, finished basement with dart board & pool table. Sunroom. Conveniently located by the Galleria Mall and downtown Buffalo. Furnace 19, HWT 11, roof 18, A/C 19. Make your move today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Devin

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401291865 Listed on: 12/06/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Myers

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401303323

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,435 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x148

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-650-0003-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,596

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,435 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: William to Trudy
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1707
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-650-0003-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7435.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6596.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2019
Closed on
May 7, 2020
List Price
$147,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
15.65%
Current Estimated Value
$272,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2018
Closed on
Apr 15, 2018
Sold by
716 Estates Llc
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-12.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Fedyk Daniel
Bought by
716 Estates Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Fedyk Diane
Bought by
Fedyk Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Fedyk Roman
Bought by
Fedyk Family Trust and Fedyk Diane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Wisniewski Patricia A and Leszczynski Joan C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Widelski Diane $170,000 None Available
Bryant Joshua $145,500 None Available
716 Estates Llc $77,000 None Available
Fedyk Daniel -- None Available
Fedyk Family Trust -- --
Fedyk Roma $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bryant Joshua $130,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $170,000 +15.6% $119 / Sq Ft
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $147,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
12/22/2019 12/22/19 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $147,000 +1.4% $103 / Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2018 03/04/18 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $105 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Price Changed $154,900 -6.1% $108 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 For Sale $164,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,417 $192,000 $18,200 $173,800
2024 $6,417 $192,000 $18,200 $173,800
2023 $6,774 $192,000 $18,200 $173,800
2022 $6,683 $192,000 $18,200 $173,800
2021 $6,605 $166,700 $18,200 $148,500
2020 $6,796 $118,000 $13,400 $104,600
2019 $8,842 $118,000 $13,400 $104,600
2018 $6,627 $118,000 $13,400 $104,600
2017 $6,005 $118,000 $13,400 $104,600
2016 $8,665 $118,000 $13,400 $104,600
2015 -- $118,000 $13,400 $104,600
2014 -- $110,000 $13,400 $96,600

MLS Number: B1241300

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-650-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.