19 Trunnel Ln Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $1,775,593 - $2,012,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,527
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Trunnel Ln, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,921,148, approximately $424 per square foot. 19 Trunnel Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Joseph W and Duffy Barbara A
Bought by
Joseph W & B A Duffy Ft and Duffy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Ronan Residential Inc
Bought by
Duffy Joseph W and Duffy Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W & B A Duffy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Joseph W | $1,190,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Joseph W | $1,190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,760 | $1,664,900 | $495,500 | $1,169,400 |
| 2024 | $20,786 | $1,544,300 | $467,600 | $1,076,700 |
| 2023 | $20,707 | $1,354,300 | $302,000 | $1,052,300 |
| 2022 | $19,979 | $1,202,100 | $275,200 | $926,900 |
| 2021 | $18,629 | $1,099,700 | $289,600 | $810,100 |
| 2020 | $17,987 | $1,081,600 | $294,900 | $786,700 |
| 2019 | $16,897 | $1,030,300 | $294,900 | $735,400 |
| 2018 | $5 | $1,047,100 | $289,600 | $757,500 |
| 2017 | $17,225 | $1,047,100 | $289,600 | $757,500 |
| 2016 | $16,667 | $1,010,100 | $289,600 | $720,500 |
| 2015 | $16,385 | $993,000 | $289,600 | $703,400 |
| 2014 | $15,340 | $937,100 | $290,100 | $647,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map