19 Valley Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,261
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Valley Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,426,011, approximately $437 per square foot. 19 Valley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Wilson Middle School, and Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Duff Patrick M and Duff Kimberly A
Bought by
Donovan 3Rd John A and Donovan Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,800
Outstanding Balance
$373,281
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,052,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Valley View T
Bought by
Digiandomenico Richard and Digiandomenico Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan 3Rd John A | $676,000 | -- | |
| Digiandomenico Richard | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donovan 3Rd John A | $540,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Digiandomenico Richard | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,035 | $1,173,500 | $488,000 | $685,500 |
| 2024 | $13,601 | $1,109,400 | $462,300 | $647,100 |
| 2023 | $12,630 | $999,200 | $430,300 | $568,900 |
| 2022 | $11,853 | $888,500 | $388,300 | $500,200 |
| 2021 | $11,333 | $832,700 | $367,900 | $464,800 |
| 2020 | $11,123 | $817,300 | $352,500 | $464,800 |
| 2019 | $10,388 | $817,300 | $352,500 | $464,800 |
| 2018 | $9,701 | $743,400 | $337,200 | $406,200 |
| 2017 | $9,995 | $740,900 | $355,100 | $385,800 |
| 2016 | $9,743 | $718,000 | $335,600 | $382,400 |
| 2015 | $9,299 | $672,900 | $322,700 | $350,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map