19 W Indianapolis Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $333,213 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 W Indianapolis Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $355,553, approximately $280 per square foot. 19 W Indianapolis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Stacey L
Bought by
Barnes Michael Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Franklin Barnes George
Bought by
Barnes Michael Brandon and Barnes Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Michael Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Michael Brandon | $77,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnes Michael Brandon | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $122,919 | $38,304 | $84,615 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $118,147 | $36,817 | $81,330 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $115,832 | $36,096 | $79,736 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $113,562 | $35,389 | $78,173 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $112,399 | $35,027 | $77,372 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $110,196 | $34,341 | $75,855 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $108,036 | $33,668 | $74,368 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $105,918 | $33,008 | $72,910 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $103,842 | $32,361 | $71,481 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $102,283 | $31,875 | $70,408 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $100,280 | $31,251 | $69,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map