19 Wakefield Ave Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wakefield Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $396,635, approximately $330 per square foot. 19 Wakefield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $366,400 | $146,400 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $280,900 | $92,600 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $280,900 | $92,600 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $280,900 | $92,600 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $185,400 | $57,400 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $185,400 | $57,400 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $185,400 | $57,400 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $144,200 | $48,900 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $144,200 | $48,900 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $144,200 | $48,900 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $134,400 | $48,900 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $4,536 | $134,400 | $48,900 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map