19 Walpole St Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Walpole St, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $607,308, approximately $437 per square foot. 19 Walpole St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Waller Linda D
Bought by
Linda D Waller Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Waller Linda D
Bought by
Waller Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Sweetman Dorothy J
Bought by
Sweetman Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda D Waller Irt | -- | -- | |
| Waller Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Waller Lt | -- | -- | |
| Sweetman Dorothy J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,487 | $485,500 | $347,900 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $8,096 | $460,500 | $319,200 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $426,300 | $298,300 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $7,533 | $381,400 | $248,600 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | $363,800 | $234,600 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $6,912 | $363,800 | $234,600 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $329,500 | $207,600 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $325,400 | $203,500 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $6,123 | $312,100 | $190,200 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $6,666 | $331,500 | $211,300 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $303,300 | $193,800 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $5,692 | $277,000 | $176,200 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map