19 Warr Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Warr Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $202,685, approximately $131 per square foot. 19 Warr Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Laming Properties Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Brandon Sean and Cunningham Velda Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,887
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Brandon Sean | $125,000 | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Cunningham Brandon Sean | -- | Northwest Title Agency | |
| -- | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Brandon Sean | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Cunningham Brandon Sean | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $51,400 | $6,950 | $44,450 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $51,400 | $6,950 | $44,450 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $49,990 | $6,950 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $38,430 | $6,950 | $31,480 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $37,100 | $6,950 | $30,150 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $37,100 | $6,950 | $30,150 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $29,780 | $7,540 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $29,780 | $7,540 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $29,780 | $7,540 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $27,140 | $7,540 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $27,140 | $7,540 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $27,140 | $7,540 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $1,309 | $27,700 | $7,540 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map