19 Waterloo Place Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $2,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Waterloo Place, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,330,852, approximately $567 per square foot. 19 Waterloo Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Cilono Family Revocable Trust and Stickley Sari Lynn
Bought by
Cilono Stephen Thomas and Cilono Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,347
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Cilono Thomas A and Cilono Sammie L
Bought by
Cilono Thomas A and Cilono Sammie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cilono Stephen Thomas | $900,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Cilono Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cilono Stephen Thomas | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $161,753 | $68,617 | $93,136 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $158,582 | $67,272 | $91,310 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $155,473 | $65,953 | $89,520 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $152,425 | $64,660 | $87,765 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $149,438 | $63,393 | $86,045 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $145,007 | $61,513 | $83,494 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $142,164 | $60,307 | $81,857 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $139,377 | $59,125 | $80,252 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $136,645 | $57,966 | $78,679 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $134,594 | $57,096 | $77,498 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $131,958 | $55,978 | $75,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map