19 Wells Ave Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wells Ave, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $774,189, approximately $396 per square foot. 19 Wells Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Rosene Douglas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosene Douglas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosene Douglas L | $50,000 | |
| Open | Rosene Douglas L | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,002 | $723,500 | $309,700 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $576,300 | $214,200 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $549,000 | $214,200 | $334,800 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $521,300 | $186,500 | $334,800 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $466,100 | $186,500 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $7,420 | $466,100 | $186,500 | $279,600 |
| 2019 | $7,298 | $462,500 | $182,900 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $416,500 | $182,900 | $233,600 |
| 2017 | $6,453 | $398,100 | $182,900 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | $6,318 | $398,100 | $182,900 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $6,026 | $375,900 | $183,100 | $192,800 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $375,900 | $183,100 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map