19 Wheeling Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,328 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Wheeling Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $187,832, approximately $118 per square foot. 19 Wheeling Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
James Farmer Harvey
Bought by
Farmer Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Freddie Perkins
Bought by
Harvey Farmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Bought by
Perkins Freddie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Harvey Farmer | $71,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Freddie | $49,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $35,200 | $6,250 | $28,950 |
| 2024 | $660 | $35,200 | $6,250 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $35,200 | $6,250 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $769 | $17,850 | $3,500 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $769 | $17,850 | $3,500 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $769 | $17,850 | $3,500 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $769 | $17,850 | $3,500 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $790 | $17,900 | $3,500 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $736 | $17,900 | $3,500 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $736 | $17,900 | $3,500 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $736 | $17,900 | $3,500 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map