19 Willowbrook Ln Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Willowbrook Ln, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $868,074, approximately $513 per square foot. 19 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ranch Hills Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Guzewski Tadeusz
Bought by
Guzewski Tadeusz and Guzewska Helena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Helena Guzewski Tadeusz and Helena Guzewska
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,340
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$830,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Figueroa Paul
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzewski Tadeusz | -- | -- | |
| Helena Guzewski Tadeusz | $208,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $184,951 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helena Guzewski Tadeusz | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $320,437 | $138,933 | $181,504 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $314,155 | $136,209 | $177,946 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $307,996 | $133,539 | $174,457 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $301,958 | $130,921 | $171,037 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $296,038 | $128,354 | $167,684 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $287,259 | $124,548 | $162,711 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $281,627 | $122,106 | $159,521 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $270,693 | $117,365 | $153,328 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $266,628 | $115,603 | $151,025 |
| 2014 | $3,712 | $261,406 | $113,339 | $148,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map