19 Winters Ln Baltimore, MD 21228
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Winters Ln, Baltimore, MD 21228. 19 Winters Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,887 | $471,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,887 | $454,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,041 | $437,800 | $227,700 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $21,006 | $429,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,560 | $421,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,560 | $412,800 | $227,700 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $22,939 | $412,800 | $227,700 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $26,409 | $412,800 | $227,700 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $7,484 | $511,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $465,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $418,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $371,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map