$649,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 1PM

Estimated payment $3,934/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$409 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the desirable Apponaug Cove neighborhood with water views, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Features include gleaming hardwood floors, architectural molding in the dining room, and an updated eat-in kitchen with newer quartz countertops, mosaic backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and movable island. Sliding glass doors lead to a newer Trex deck, paver patio, and fenced backyard featuring a 15' above-ground pool, aluminum pergola with retractable canopy, and shed. Additional highlights include a bonus room over the 2-car garage, central air, town water & sewer, and newer hot water tank (July 2025). Subject to seller finding suitable housing.

Listing Agent

Blanchet Group

RE/MAX Town & Country Listed on: 05/19/2026

RE/MAX Town & Country

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,675

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned A7

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0313
  • Assessor Parcel Number 190ARNOLDSNECKDRWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,675

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Inclusions: Subject to seller finding suitable housing. While all information is believed to be accurate, buyers and buyers’ agents are encouraged to conduct their own due diligence.
  • Subdivision Name: Apponaug
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1586.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Interior Steps, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1586.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 190ARNOLDSNECKDRWARW
  • Zoning: A7

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5675.0
  • Tax Lot: 0313
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,676 $446,900 $133,300 $313,600
2024 $6,021 $416,100 $125,000 $291,100
2023 $5,904 $416,100 $125,000 $291,100
2022 $5,582 $298,000 $95,800 $202,200
2021 $5,582 $298,000 $95,800 $202,200
2020 $5,582 $298,000 $95,800 $202,200
2019 $5,582 $298,000 $95,800 $202,200
2018 $4,454 $247,400 $88,400 $159,000
2017 $5,007 $247,400 $88,400 $159,000
2016 $5,007 $247,400 $88,400 $159,000
2015 $4,308 $207,600 $56,700 $150,900
2014 $4,164 $207,600 $56,700 $150,900
2013 $4,108 $207,600 $56,700 $150,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $649,000 +35.2% $409 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $480,000 +4.6% $303 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 For Sale $459,000 +66.3% $289 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Sold $276,000 -32.7% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2022 02/06/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 For Sale $409,900 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $480,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $276,000 None Available
Deed $305,000 --
Deed $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $244,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $110,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1412972

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000365-000313-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.