190 Bertram Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Bertram Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $430,074, approximately $188 per square foot. 190 Bertram Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Danielo Albert and Manning Renea
Bought by
Kelley Jamie Ramos and Kelley Brent M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,636
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Manson James M and Manson Mary D
Bought by
Danielo Albert and Manning Renea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Full Spectrum Builder Inc
Bought by
Manson James M and Manson Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,520
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Jamie Ramos | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Danielo Albert | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Manson James M | $229,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Jamie Ramos | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielo Albert | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manson James M | $183,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $420,970 | $80,000 | $340,970 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $271,060 | $42,000 | $229,060 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $271,060 | $42,000 | $229,060 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $271,060 | $42,000 | $229,060 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $271,060 | $42,000 | $229,060 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $258,260 | $42,000 | $216,260 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $258,260 | $42,000 | $216,260 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $229,960 | $33,000 | $196,960 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $229,960 | $33,000 | $196,960 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $229,960 | $33,000 | $196,960 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $229,960 | $33,000 | $196,960 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $229,960 | $33,000 | $196,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map