190 Birch Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $374,561 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Birch Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $398,390, approximately $319 per square foot. 190 Birch Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Golden Donald Est and Tracy
Bought by
Tracy Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Tracy Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $330,800 | $153,800 | $177,000 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $329,900 | $153,800 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $280,800 | $123,900 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $251,400 | $123,900 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $247,400 | $125,500 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $5,808 | $239,900 | $118,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $5,661 | $235,000 | $118,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $217,600 | $142,600 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $217,600 | $142,600 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $5,121 | $210,500 | $138,800 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $211,500 | $137,400 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map