42 Wheeler Dr Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated payment $3,152/month
About This Home
RARE OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to 42 Wheeler situated an oversized waterfront lot on Shaker Pines Lake! Wake up to breathtaking lake views and a lifestyle that feels like a getaway every day. Life here is more than just a home-it's a community full of celebration, connection, and joy. From festive holiday parades to everyday moments on the water, you'll enjoy both the energy of a lively neighborhood and the peaceful beauty of lake living. This beautifully remodeled 1,960 sq ft lake house offers 3 bedrooms with a potential for a 4th and 1.1 bathrooms, giving you flexibility for guests, office space, or growing needs. Nearly everything has been updated-brand new roof, windows, siding, electrical, plumbing, kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring-the list truly goes on. Designed for both comfort and style, this home is completely move-in ready and built for easy living, whether you're enjoying quiet mornings by the water or entertaining family and friends. This is the perfect home to enjoy everything Shaker Pines lake life has to offer-don't miss this rare opportunity.
Listing Agent
Naples Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 983-5872 License #RES.0824028 Listed on: 04/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,829
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- Property is zoned L33
Interior Spaces
- 1,960 Sq Ft Home
- Thermal Windows
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
- Electric Range
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 539870
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,829 | $164,200 | $67,100 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $164,200 | $67,100 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $164,200 | $67,100 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $164,200 | $67,100 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $132,150 | $55,560 | $76,590 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $132,150 | $55,560 | $76,590 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $132,150 | $55,560 | $76,590 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $132,150 | $55,560 | $76,590 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $132,150 | $55,560 | $76,590 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $140,900 | $66,250 | $74,650 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $140,900 | $66,250 | $74,650 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $140,900 | $66,250 | $74,650 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +90.8% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $262,000 | +4.8% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $262,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
I’m a passionate and driven real estate professional with over 15 years of hands-on experience in the industry, and I’ve been a licensed agent for the past 3 years. From flipping homes to managing rental properties, I currently oversee a 2.8 million portfolio and am actively studying for my broker’s license to further deepen my knowledge and better serve my clients.
I stay current on market trends and closely monitor local sales to ensure every client has the insight and strategy they
Aimee's Other Listings
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24163428
APN: ENFI-000080-000000-000156
- 86 Cottage Rd
- 176 Cottage Rd
- 31 W Shore Dr
- 15 Pine Hill Rd
- 114 Cottage Rd
- 54 W Shore Dr
- 143 Cottage Rd
- 145 Cottage Rd
- 302 Ashmead Commons Unit 302
- 201 Ashmead Commons Unit 201
- 63 Dartmoor
- 304 Brainard Rd Unit 29
- 32 Brook Rd
- 171 the Laurels
- 153 the Laurels Unit 153
- 50 Brook Rd
- 39 Liberty Ln
- 54 Liberty Ln
- 56 Liberty Ln
- 46 Liberty Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.