190 Buttonwoods Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,211
Studio
--
Bath
4,546
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Buttonwoods Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $415,211, approximately $91 per square foot. 190 Buttonwoods Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Christos Hiarhos Ret and Xiarhos
Bought by
Modi Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modi Realty Llc | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,658 | $402,600 | $112,100 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $10,014 | $395,500 | $97,300 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $9,820 | $395,500 | $97,300 | $298,200 |
| 2022 | $8,003 | $284,800 | $81,700 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $8,003 | $284,800 | $81,700 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $9,891 | $352,000 | $81,700 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $9,891 | $352,000 | $81,700 | $270,300 |
| 2018 | $10,520 | $346,500 | $97,300 | $249,200 |
| 2017 | $10,520 | $346,500 | $97,300 | $249,200 |
| 2016 | $10,520 | $346,500 | $97,300 | $249,200 |
| 2015 | $10,855 | $348,700 | $100,000 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $10,492 | $348,700 | $100,000 | $248,700 |
| 2013 | $12,813 | $431,700 | $180,000 | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map