190 Choice Loop Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $599,935 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Choice Loop, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $626,645, approximately $319 per square foot. 190 Choice Loop is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Simpson Kenneth K
Bought by
Williams Jerry E and Williams Tomasa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Patterson James A and Messner Patterson Priscilla L
Bought by
Simpson Kenneth K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jerry E | $311,000 | Clallam Title Co | |
| Simpson Kenneth K | $75,000 | Olymnpic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Jerry E | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $556,417 | $84,700 | $471,717 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $537,702 | $80,500 | $457,202 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $551,632 | $70,000 | $481,632 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $429,164 | $39,627 | $389,537 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $429,164 | $39,627 | $389,537 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $362,481 | $39,627 | $322,854 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $298,039 | $39,627 | $258,412 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $299,281 | $39,627 | $259,654 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $258,319 | $39,627 | $218,692 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $238,438 | $39,627 | $198,811 |
| 2012 | $2,436 | $241,434 | $40,256 | $201,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map