30 Perch Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $579,045 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Perch Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $605,682, approximately $301 per square foot. 30 Perch Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Erickson Audrey B
Bought by
Erickson Audrey B and Erickson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Lyshol Gary and Rychlik Elizabeth
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Lyshol Gary
Bought by
Lyshol Gary and Rychlik Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Audrey B | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $249,834 | None Available | |
| Lyshol Gary | -- | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyshol Gary | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $546,567 | $93,170 | $453,397 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $521,453 | $80,500 | $440,953 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $534,515 | $70,000 | $464,515 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $433,433 | $55,000 | $378,433 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $351,711 | $39,627 | $312,084 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $324,680 | $39,627 | $285,053 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $265,742 | $39,627 | $226,115 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $268,712 | $39,627 | $229,085 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $244,635 | $39,627 | $205,008 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $225,998 | $39,627 | $186,371 |
| 2012 | $2,309 | $228,846 | $40,256 | $188,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map