190 Coleman St Edgewater, FL 32141
South Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $921,552
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Coleman St, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $805,388, approximately $352 per square foot. 190 Coleman St is a home with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Tinsley James H and Tinsley Rachel J
Bought by
Gillespie Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1987
Bought by
Gillespie Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1977
Bought by
Gillespie Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Sandra J | $340,000 | -- | |
| Gillespie Sandra J | $107,000 | -- | |
| Gillespie Sandra J | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,224 | $463,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,224 | $451,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,041 | $433,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $421,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,029 | $408,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,259 | $396,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $391,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $194,284 | $184,265 | $10,019 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $197,175 | $184,265 | $12,910 |
| 2017 | $4,387 | $188,656 | $149,465 | $39,191 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $178,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map