190 Davelyn Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Davelyn Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $371,709, approximately $169 per square foot. 190 Davelyn Ct is a home with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Ih6 Property North Carolina Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Polashock Jennifer J
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Tumulak Jennifer J and Polashock Jennifer J
Bought by
Polashock Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Tumulak Jennifer J and Tumulak Brian
Bought by
Tumulak Jennifer J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Tumulak Jennifer J and Tumulak Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,993
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property North Carolina Lp | $415,000 | Investors Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $366,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Polashock Jennifer J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Tumulak Jennifer J | -- | None Available | |
| Tumulak Jennifer J | $239,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polashock Jennifer J | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tumulak Jennifer J | $234,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $375,620 | $70,000 | $305,620 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $244,670 | $45,000 | $199,670 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $244,670 | $45,000 | $199,670 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $244,670 | $45,000 | $199,670 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $244,670 | $45,000 | $199,670 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $244,670 | $45,000 | $199,670 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $244,670 | $45,000 | $199,670 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $199,760 | $28,000 | $171,760 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $199,760 | $28,000 | $171,760 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $199,760 | $28,000 | $171,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map