$625,000
PENDING

190 Devon Cir Aberdeen, NC 28315

Estimated payment $3,664/month

Total Views 570
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,069 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away in a beautiful, secluded community, this Craftsman-style home is a true hidden gem and one you don't want to miss. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3-car garage, this home sits on a flat, well-treed .47-acre lot in a desirable sidewalk-lined neighborhood. Enjoy the inviting wrap-around front porch with ceiling fan or relax on the spacious screened porch overlooking the concrete patio and expansive backyard. Inside, the open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a great room with gas log fireplace, a dining area, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen centered around a large island. The kitchen includes custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, a natural gas range with vented hood, pantry, and a bright eat-in area surrounded by windows with peaceful backyard views. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with dual sinks, a tiled shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. A powder room, dedicated laundry room, and drop zone complete the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find 9-foot ceilings, four additional bedrooms--each with walk-in closets, ceiling fans, and direct access to one of two Jack and Jill bathrooms--along with a spacious game room featuring a snack bar and beverage cooler. Two walk-in storage areas provide excellent additional space. From the two-story foyer to the abundance of natural light throughout, the craftsmanship and thoughtful design are evident in every detail. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main level, with upgraded carpeting upstairs. Additional features include two energy-efficient HVAC systems, two natural gas furnaces, a gas fireplace, two 50-gallon water heaters, and a fully encapsulated crawl space. A long list of energy-saving features adds even more value, and pre-inspection items have already been addressed for added peace of mind. Listing Agent has ownership interest in the property.

Listing Agent

VANESSA ROBINSON

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST) License #352271 Listed on: 04/02/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 3,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8570-00-91-1604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Living/Dining Room Combination, Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Ventless
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.47
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 8570-00-91-1604

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,921 $521,040 $50,000 $471,040
2024 $3,999 $521,040 $50,000 $471,040
2023 $4,103 $521,040 $50,000 $471,040
2022 $3,582 $352,920 $30,000 $322,920
2021 $3,670 $352,920 $30,000 $322,920
2020 $1,662 $158,330 $30,000 $128,330
2019 $315 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $293 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2017 $290 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2015 $275 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2014 $183 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2013 -- $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $625,000 +5.3% $204 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $593,500 +3.5% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $573,500 +31.5% $187 / Sq Ft
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Sold $436,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $593,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $436,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $593,500 VA
Previous Owner $442,959 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP760101

Doorify MLS

APN: 8570-00-91-1604

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.