190 Devon Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,364,028
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Devon Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,337,257, approximately $773 per square foot. 190 Devon Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Maffia Daniel and Maffia Peter
Bought by
Bartley Johnnie J and Bartley Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Maffia Daniel and Maffia Peter
Bought by
Maffia Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Pete Maffia
Bought by
Maffia Peter P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Johnnie J | $995,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Maffia Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Maffia Peter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,704 | $1,132,120 | $517,703 | $614,417 |
| 2024 | $14,270 | $1,109,922 | $507,552 | $602,370 |
| 2023 | $14,276 | $1,088,161 | $497,601 | $590,560 |
| 2022 | $13,690 | $1,066,828 | $487,846 | $578,982 |
| 2021 | $13,044 | $1,045,913 | $478,282 | $567,631 |
| 2020 | $13,087 | $1,035,198 | $473,382 | $561,816 |
| 2019 | $12,642 | $1,014,900 | $464,100 | $550,800 |
| 2018 | $12,504 | $995,000 | $455,000 | $540,000 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $125,151 | $37,482 | $87,669 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $122,698 | $36,748 | $85,950 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $120,855 | $36,196 | $84,659 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $118,488 | $35,487 | $83,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map