Estimated Value: $468,000 - $551,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 E Clover Rd, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $524,192, approximately $410 per square foot. 190 E Clover Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Girmus Bernice E and The Bernice E Girmus 1997 Trus
Bought by
Diaz Jose De Jesus De Anda and Deanda Ma Dolores Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,995
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$374,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1997
Sold by
Girmus Bernice E
Bought by
Girmus Bernice E and Bernice E Girmus 1997 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose De Jesus De Anda | $350,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Girmus Bernice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Jose De Jesus De Anda | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $497,530 | $147,857 | $349,673 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $487,775 | $144,958 | $342,817 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $478,212 | $142,116 | $336,096 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $468,836 | $139,330 | $329,506 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $459,645 | $136,599 | $323,046 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $454,933 | $135,199 | $319,734 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $446,014 | $132,549 | $313,465 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $437,269 | $129,950 | $307,319 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $340,000 | $101,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $304,000 | $90,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $231,000 | $69,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map