190 Eagle Dr Barrington, NH 03825
Estimated Value: $374,257 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Eagle Dr, Barrington, NH 03825 and is currently estimated at $394,814, approximately $378 per square foot. 190 Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barrington Elementary School and Barrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Maiorino John F and Maiorino Christina L
Bought by
Adams Meghan F and Blouin James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Meghan F | $152,000 | -- | |
| Adams Meghan F | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams Meghan F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,011 | $284,900 | $104,700 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $284,600 | $104,700 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $221,600 | $83,000 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $221,600 | $83,000 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $199,000 | $83,300 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $199,000 | $83,300 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $178,800 | $74,000 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $178,800 | $74,000 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $167,600 | $74,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $167,600 | $74,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $164,400 | $80,400 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $4,249 | $189,200 | $97,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map