190 Fairlane Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $402,233 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Fairlane Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $423,308, approximately $345 per square foot. 190 Fairlane Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Zarrilli Lucia
Bought by
Zarrilli Rosanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrilli Rosanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,255 | $248,780 | $89,960 | $158,820 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $163,510 | $87,500 | $76,010 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $163,510 | $87,500 | $76,010 |
| 2022 | $6,717 | $163,510 | $87,500 | $76,010 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $163,510 | $87,500 | $76,010 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $163,510 | $87,500 | $76,010 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $163,510 | $87,500 | $76,010 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $154,800 | $75,300 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $154,800 | $75,300 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $154,800 | $75,300 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $154,800 | $75,300 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $154,800 | $75,300 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map