190 Fleming Ct San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,433,489
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Fleming Ct, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,356,372, approximately $602 per square foot. 190 Fleming Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Moreno Salvador Orozco and Moreno Elizabeth Salgado
Bought by
Moreno Salvador Orozco and Moreno Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,341
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$950,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Kantoniemi Steven V and Kantoniemi Amelia S
Bought by
Moreno Salvador Orozco and Moreno Elizabeth Salgado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
San Luis Eden B and San Rafael G
Bought by
Kantoniemi Steven and Kantoniemi Amelia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
San Luis Rafael G and San Luis Eden B
Bought by
San Luis Sr Rafael G and San Luis Eden B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Salvador Orozco | $50,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Salvador Orozco | $600,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kantoniemi Steven | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| San Luis Sr Rafael G | $116,000 | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Salvador Orozco | $504,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Salvador Orozco | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kantoniemi Steven | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | San Luis Sr Rafael G | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,773 | $845,541 | $502,907 | $342,634 |
| 2024 | $11,773 | $828,963 | $493,047 | $335,916 |
| 2023 | $11,548 | $812,710 | $483,380 | $329,330 |
| 2022 | $11,261 | $796,775 | $473,902 | $322,873 |
| 2021 | $10,894 | $781,153 | $464,610 | $316,543 |
| 2020 | $10,752 | $773,144 | $459,846 | $313,298 |
| 2019 | $10,473 | $757,985 | $450,830 | $307,155 |
| 2018 | $10,420 | $743,124 | $441,991 | $301,133 |
| 2017 | $10,491 | $728,554 | $433,325 | $295,229 |
| 2016 | $9,713 | $706,488 | $412,119 | $294,369 |
| 2015 | $9,733 | $695,877 | $405,929 | $289,948 |
| 2014 | $8,888 | $634,000 | $369,800 | $264,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map