Estimated Value: $242,544 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Fox Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $263,386, approximately $248 per square foot. 190 Fox Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Chance Wendy Ann and Cartwright Wendy Ann
Bought by
Cartwright Wendy Ann and Cartwright Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,841
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Cox Howard W
Bought by
Chance Wendy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Wendy Ann | -- | Ideal Title | |
| Chance Wendy Ann | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Wendy Ann | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chance Wendy Ann | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $221,200 | $68,000 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $221,200 | $68,000 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $863 | $29,000 | $8,700 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $835 | $29,000 | $8,700 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $805 | $29,000 | $8,700 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $777 | $29,000 | $8,700 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $735 | $29,000 | $8,700 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $672 | $29,000 | $8,700 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $661 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $664 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $665 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map