190 Freeman St Unit 3A Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,085 - $1,004,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
577
Sq Ft
$1,580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Freeman St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $911,521, approximately $1,579 per square foot. 190 Freeman St Unit 3A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Marchello Lisa and Wolosoff Lisa
Bought by
Kolendo Iwona and Kolendo Jaroslaw
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,675
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
190 Freeman Llc
Bought by
Wolosoff Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolendo Iwona | $429,000 | -- | |
| Kolendo Iwona | $429,000 | -- | |
| Wolosoff Lisa | $312,000 | -- | |
| Wolosoff Lisa | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolendo Iwona | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Kolendo Iwona | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolosoff Lisa | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,354 | $151,175 | $4,886 | $146,289 |
| 2025 | $9,961 | $129,636 | $4,886 | $124,750 |
| 2024 | $9,961 | $121,459 | $4,886 | $116,573 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $101,216 | $4,886 | $96,330 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $99,471 | $4,886 | $94,585 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $117,021 | $4,886 | $112,135 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $123,154 | $4,886 | $118,268 |
| 2019 | $135 | $102,612 | $4,886 | $97,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map