L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa McGrady
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $327,130 - $376,000
Spacious and gracious, this 7 rm, 3 bedrm 1&1/2 bath colonial is a beauty in an A+ location.Livingroom with fireplace is open to gorgeous newer year round addition great for entertaining and includes a sink and under counter refrigerator. Addition room leads out to newer deck and pretty yard with many plantings.Large diningroom has built-in corner hutches, kitchen and 1/2 bath are updated. Huge master bedroom with access to walk up attic, perfect to make a 4th bedroom. Livingroom & diningroom have hardwood under carpet,bedrms have hardwood. Finished room in basement with piano and dehumidfier that will stay. Stove, refrig, microwave, and 3 air conditioners will remain. There are replacement windows, a newer front door & garage with drain. Walking distance to newly renovated Nathan Bill Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa McGrady
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 09/10/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1937
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Erik D | $178,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Erik D | $181,827 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Sold | $178,000 | -3.8% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2015 12/05/15 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.6% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $303,000 | $38,500 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $263,800 | $38,500 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $253,200 | $40,000 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $216,700 | $40,000 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $209,400 | $36,400 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $201,400 | $36,400 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $195,300 | $36,400 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $184,200 | $36,400 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $184,500 | $36,400 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $170,600 | $36,400 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $160,000 | $36,400 | $123,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa McGrady
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steven Al-Husseini
Right Key Realty Inc.
(413) 297-1570
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71902026
APN: SPRI-005660-000000-000035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.