NOT LISTED FOR SALE

190 Lagunitas Rd Ross, CA 94957

Estimated Value: $3,238,000 - $5,188,307

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$1,704/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 190 Lagunitas Rd, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $4,334,827, approximately $1,703 per square foot. 190 Lagunitas Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Bricca Peter Stuart and Bricca Thomas William
Bought by
Duflock Monica and 1998 Duflock Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$4,334,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,012,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,670,761
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,664,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Deaton Mark and Deaton Laura G
Bought by
Flick Andrew C and Flick Melissa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Bricca Mary M
Bought by
Bricca Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Bricca 1982 Trust
Bought by
Bricca Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Castleman Shirley P
Bought by
Wyeth Efraim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,625
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duflock Monica $2,875,000 First American Title Co
Flick Andrew C $80,000 Stewart Title Of California
Bricca Mary M -- --
Bricca Mary M -- --
Bricca Peter Stuart -- --
Bricca Mary M -- --
Wyeth Efraim $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duflock Monica $2,012,500
Previous Owner Flick Andrew C $56,000
Previous Owner Wyeth Efraim $65,625
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $50,285 $3,963,951 $2,104,948 $1,859,003
2024 $48,798 $3,886,230 $2,063,675 $1,822,555
2023 $48,010 $3,810,041 $2,023,215 $1,786,826
2022 $46,734 $3,735,345 $1,983,551 $1,751,794
2021 $44,895 $3,567,113 $1,944,664 $1,622,449
2020 $41,271 $3,271,150 $1,924,740 $1,346,410
2019 $37,104 $2,932,500 $1,887,000 $1,045,500
2018 $36,504 $2,875,000 $1,850,000 $1,025,000
2017 $5,910 $211,231 $92,935 $118,296
2016 $5,661 $207,090 $91,113 $115,977
2015 $5,541 $203,978 $89,744 $114,234
2014 $5,099 $199,984 $87,987 $111,997
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.