W
Seller's Agent in 2026
William Richmond
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(304) 483-7237
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $239,545
Come get away to this pastoral home on 2 acres, less than 10 minutes from town. This well-maintained ranch home sits beautifully on the ridge top with sweeping sunrises from the very large covered front porch and dazzling sunsets from the back deck. Once inside this 3-bedroom 2-bath home, you see the large open living room with a picture window that affords views of the horse pasture across the way. The eat-in kitchen has oak cabinets and is equipped with a dishwasher, garbage disposal, and more lovely views. If you want single-floor living, all three bedrooms, including the ensuite and laundry room, are conveniently located on the main level. If you want room to expand, then the dry unfinished full basement offers tons of opportunities. Schedule today because this won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: willrichmondwv@gmail.com, 304-483-7237 License #2021007133 Listed on: 10/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Daniel W | $230,000 | Bestitle Agency | |
| Liston Jack Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Liston Jack | -- | -- | |
| Liston Jack | -- | -- | |
| Liston Jack | $10,000 | -- | |
| Liston Jack | $10,000 | -- | |
| Maze Edward Ray | -- | -- | |
| Maze Edward Ray | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -7.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,386 | $45,450 | $10,500 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $45,450 | $10,500 | $34,950 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $45,450 | $10,500 | $34,950 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $37,220 | $5,770 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $37,220 | $5,770 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $37,220 | $5,770 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $32,160 | $4,810 | $27,350 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $32,160 | $4,810 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $32,160 | $4,810 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $28,540 | $4,870 | $23,670 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $28,540 | $4,870 | $23,670 |
| 2013 | $485 | $28,540 | $4,870 | $23,670 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2026
William Richmond
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(304) 483-7237
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5161536
APN: 1000-43564-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.