190 Messinger St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Messinger St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $854,347, approximately $483 per square foot. 190 Messinger St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $728,500 | $311,600 | $416,900 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $700,700 | $299,700 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $645,500 | $299,700 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $577,500 | $285,400 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $526,800 | $259,400 | $267,400 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $505,500 | $247,100 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $492,700 | $224,600 | $268,100 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $477,300 | $215,900 | $261,400 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $471,300 | $211,700 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $463,000 | $206,500 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $450,500 | $200,600 | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map