190 Morris Ave Unit 4A Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $322,659 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Morris Ave Unit 4A, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $334,415, approximately $372 per square foot. 190 Morris Ave Unit 4A is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $226,100 | $115,000 | $111,100 |
| 2024 | $5,282 | $226,100 | $115,000 | $111,100 |
| 2023 | $5,282 | $226,100 | $115,000 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $226,100 | $115,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $5,020 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $70,700 | $25,000 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map