190 Park Dr Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $573,779 - $901,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Park Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $697,695, approximately $478 per square foot. 190 Park Dr is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Carney John L
Bought by
Harvey Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Temple Kimbery
Bought by
Carney John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Michael D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Carney John | $163,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,300 | -- | |
| -- | $114,700 | -- | |
| -- | $81,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $36,730 | $10,220 | $26,510 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $31,170 | $9,290 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $27,480 | $8,190 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $26,800 | $2,590 | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $27,580 | $2,670 | $24,910 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $23,180 | $2,880 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $23,180 | $2,880 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,530 | $2,480 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $947 | $16,530 | $2,480 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $21,110 | $3,060 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,110 | $3,060 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,950 | $3,490 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map