Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Craig
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 404-7467
149 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $409,559
THIS VERY BUSY STR GROSSED OVER 72K LAST YEAR AND IS A GUEST FAVORITE! Busy Doing Nothing, your future sanctuary nestled in the heart of Broken Bow. This exquisite home offers a unique blend of tranquility and convenience, making it the ideal retreat for families, friends, or anyone seeking a rejuvenating getaway.
Spacious Accommodations: With two generously-sized bedrooms located on the main floor, this home comfortably sleeps up to six guests. The cozy loft area, adorned with two inviting twin beds, is perfect for kids or the young-at-heart seeking a little adventure in their slumber.
Outdoor Entertainment Paradise: Step outside to a world of fun and relaxation. Gather around the fire pit for enchanting evenings under the stars while roasting S’MORES with friends and family. Enjoy cozy movie nights with the outdoor TV next to the hot tub, where you can unwind in warm, bubbling waters while enjoying your favorite films.
Family-Friendly Amenities: Busy Doing Nothing is designed for entertainment and enjoyment. The property features a swingset and play area, ensuring that little ones have plenty of activities to keep them busy while adults relax.
Rustic and Cozy Ambiance: You’ll love the inviting rustic decor that enhances the cozy feel of this home. Each corner reflects a perfect blend of comfort and style, setting the stage for memorable gatherings or peaceful retreats.
Prime Location: Conveniently situated near the attractions of Broken Bow, you’ll have easy access to an array of outdoor excursions, including hiking, fishing, and boating on the pristine Broken Bow Lake. After a day of adventure, return to your comfortable haven to recharge and share stories around the fire.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Brittany Nicole | $385,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Black Brittany Nicole | $385,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Diehl Christi Davis | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Whitley Justin | $352,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Whitley Justin | $352,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Diehl Christi D | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Brittany Nicole | $288,750 | |
| Closed | Black Brittany Nicole | $288,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -14.2% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | -2.3% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Sold | $476,000 | -0.8% | $458 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $52,360 | $6,196 | $46,164 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $40,920 | $2,420 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $38,500 | $3,344 | $35,156 |
| 2022 | $22 | $267 | $267 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Craig
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 404-7467
149 in this area
167 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeanette Bohanan
Hochatown Real Estate LLC
(580) 314-5612
70 in this area
104 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Sofia Hughes
Hochatown Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sharon Ferguson
eXp Realty, LLC
(405) 831-9866
85 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1162785
APN: 9001-22-04S-24E-2-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.