190 Persimmon Trail Sparta, GA 31087
Estimated Value: $383,059 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Persimmon Trail, Sparta, GA 31087 and is currently estimated at $524,765, approximately $427 per square foot. 190 Persimmon Trail is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Hancock Central Middle School, and Hancock Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Savarese James L
Bought by
Savarese Jordyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Smith Billy R
Bought by
Savarese James Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Denton Mavin
Bought by
Smith Billy R and Smith Sheryl B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Watts Milton W
Bought by
Denton Marvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savarese Jordyn | -- | -- | |
| Savarese James Lewis | $345,000 | -- | |
| Smith Billy R | $239,000 | -- | |
| Denton Marvin | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savarese James Lewis | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Billy R | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $83,845 | $38,400 | $45,445 |
| 2024 | $31 | $83,377 | $38,400 | $44,977 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $83,377 | $38,400 | $44,977 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $83,377 | $38,400 | $44,977 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $83,377 | $38,400 | $44,977 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $71,414 | $38,400 | $33,014 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $71,414 | $38,400 | $33,014 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $71,414 | $38,400 | $33,014 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $71,414 | $38,400 | $33,014 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $71,414 | $38,400 | $33,014 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,414 | $38,400 | $33,014 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,614 | $38,400 | $32,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,614 | $38,400 | $32,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map