735 Sycamore Dr Sparta, GA 31087
Estimated Value: $91,019 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
824
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Sycamore Dr, Sparta, GA 31087 and is currently estimated at $194,255, approximately $235 per square foot. 735 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Hancock Central Middle School, and Hancock Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Lee Glenda
Bought by
Widner Thomas Dee and Widner Angela Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widner Thomas Dee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2024 | $4 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2023 | $50 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2022 | $340 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2021 | $341 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2020 | $341 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2019 | $341 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2018 | $507 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2017 | $328 | $16,218 | $2,400 | $13,818 |
| 2016 | $606 | $19,390 | $2,400 | $16,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,390 | $2,400 | $16,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,390 | $2,400 | $16,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,390 | $2,400 | $16,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map