190 Pine Dr Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $962,398 - $1,178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Pine Dr, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $1,076,100, approximately $798 per square foot. 190 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Schwertley Jeffrey L
Bought by
Schwertley Fuller Living Trust and Schwertley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Schwertley Eric J and The Schwertley Family Trust
Bought by
Schwertley Eric J and Schwertley Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwertley Fuller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eric And Lesley Schwertley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwertley Eric J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,343 | $137,630 | $105,000 | $32,630 |
| 2025 | $4,097 | $128,910 | $96,250 | $32,660 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $128,445 | $96,250 | $32,195 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $125,571 | $96,250 | $29,321 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $110,742 | $84,000 | $26,742 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $105,418 | $80,500 | $24,918 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $104,498 | $80,500 | $23,998 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $98,009 | $74,900 | $23,109 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $93,768 | $71,750 | $22,018 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $93,376 | $71,750 | $21,626 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $92,630 | $71,750 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $92,630 | $71,750 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $92,058 | $71,750 | $20,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map