190 Pine Tree Rd Manchester, PA 17345
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $317,328
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Pine Tree Rd, Manchester, PA 17345 and is currently estimated at $305,082, approximately $244 per square foot. 190 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy Mark E
Bought by
Kennedy Mark E and Jody Meals
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1991
Bought by
Kennedy Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Mark E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,881 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2025 | $4,723 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2016 | $0 | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,420 | $39,610 | $91,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map