190 Planters Rd Madison, NC 27025
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Planters Rd, Madison, NC 27025. 190 Planters Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John W. Dillard Academy, Western Rockingham Middle School, and Huntsville Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $161,737 | $33,585 | $128,152 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $161,737 | $33,585 | $128,152 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $93,977 | $21,372 | $72,605 |
| 2022 | $742 | $93,977 | $21,372 | $72,605 |
| 2021 | $742 | $93,977 | $21,372 | $72,605 |
| 2020 | $742 | $93,977 | $21,372 | $72,605 |
| 2019 | $742 | $93,977 | $21,372 | $72,605 |
| 2018 | $688 | $87,016 | $28,319 | $58,697 |
| 2017 | $688 | $87,016 | $28,319 | $58,697 |
| 2015 | $695 | $87,016 | $28,319 | $58,697 |
| 2014 | $688 | $87,016 | $28,319 | $58,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map