190 Ross Rd Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Ross Rd, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $777,781, approximately $584 per square foot. 190 Ross Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Penhollow Mark
Bought by
Penhollow Mark E and Penhollow Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Seidel George E and Seidel Jr
Bought by
Penhollow Carol Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Ross Nancy K
Bought by
Penhollow Carol Ross
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penhollow Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Penhollow Carol Ross | -- | Russell E Ruthig | |
| Penhollow Carol Ross | $100,000 | Russell Ruthig |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,808 | $715,000 | $506,700 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $17,808 | $715,000 | $506,700 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $650,000 | $506,700 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $20,984 | $745,000 | $422,500 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $19,397 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $34,573 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $20,710 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $19,427 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $13,593 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $19,351 | $650,000 | $485,900 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $650,000 | $485,900 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $650,000 | $485,900 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map